>
>
Residenza Belvedere

Residenza Belvedere

2 Via Belvedere, Termoli, Italy
Excellent
168 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Double Room
  • Residenza Belvedere - Standard Double Room - 1
  • Residenza Belvedere - Standard Double Room - 2
  • Residenza Belvedere - Standard Double Room - 3
  • Residenza Belvedere - Standard Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access, Key card access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Single Room with Private Bathroom
  • Residenza Belvedere - Single Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Residenza Belvedere - Single Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Residenza Belvedere - Single Room with Private Bathroom - 3
Guests: 1
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned single room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access, Key card access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
168 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9
Cleanliness
9
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
8.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
De Gregorio
250 m
Bruma
350 m
Sala Giochi 78
1.1 km
Da Adele
200 m
Autentico Pizzeria Ristorantino
200 m
Gustiamo
200 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia di Campomarino
8 km
Sant'Antonio beach
500 m
Rio Vivo beach
1000 m
Spiaggia del Litorale Nord
5 km
Closest airports
Foggia "Gino Lisa" Airport
94 km
San Domino Island Heliport
52 km
Public transport
Campomarino
7 km
Termoli
850 m
Natural Beauty
Foce Trigno-Marina di Petacciato
14 km

Facilities - Residenza Belvedere

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Residenza Belvedere?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Residenza Belvedere located?

Residenza Belvedere is located at 2 Via Belvedere, Termoli, Italy.

What is the price per night at Residenza Belvedere?

Prices at Residenza Belvedere are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages does the reception staff at Residenza Belvedere speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Residenza Belvedere?

The property stands only a few minutes away on foot from Belvedere della Torretta.

What is the distance from Residenza Belvedere to the city center?

The property is about 500 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Residenza Belvedere?

Residenza Belvedere offers rooms such as Standard Double Room and Single Room with Private Bathroom.

Where can guests eat near Residenza Belvedere?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Da Adele (150 m), Bruma (200 m), De Gregorio (250 m) and Sala Giochi 78 (400 m).

Does Residenza Belvedere offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Residenza Belvedere.

What is the distance between Residenza Belvedere and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, San Domino Island Heliport, is located about 52 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!